Join WhatsApp Group

70 indexes under BSE

S.No.INDEX NAMEPRICE (Rs.)CHANGE (Rs.)CHANGE (%)
1S&P Bse Sensex74,119.3933.400.05%
2S&P Bse 10023,408.1752.080.22%
3S&P Bse 20010,158.4420.610.20%
4S&P Bse 50032,311.5490.650.28%
5S&P Bse Information Technology37,744.24126.700.34%
6S&P Bse Fast Moving Consumer19,554.05189.240.98%
7S&P Bse Capital Goods59,466.79617.241.05%
8S&P Bse Consumer Durables52,673.36144.870.28%
9S&P Bse Healthcare34,896.1375.670.22%
10S&P Bse Dollex 2002,042.836.450.32%
11S&P Bse Teck16,892.7169.720.41%
12S&P Bse PSU19,184.0017.550.09%
13S&P Bse Dollex 307,350.1511.600.16%
14S&P Bse Bankex54,394.38-172.36-0.32%
15S&P Bse Auto48,387.93-172.48-0.36%
16S&P Bse Metal28,737.21386.511.36%
17S&P Bse Oil & Gas28,466.20-358.59-1.24%
18S&P Bse Mid Cap39,852.85152.960.39%
19S&P Bse Small Cap44,653.57310.000.70%
20S&P Bse Dollex 1002,924.949.800.34%
21S&P Bse Realty7,235.84-8.34-0.12%
22S&P Bse Power6,829.4554.440.80%
23S&P Bse IPO13,423.64196.341.48%
24S&P Bse Greenex6,530.480.800.01%
25S&P Bse Carbonex3,810.867.460.20%
26S&P Bse SME IPO57,332.241,513.882.71%
27S&P Bse 500 Shariah9,126.5522.070.24%
28S&P Bse Infrastructure580.183.030.52%
29S&P Bse CPSE3,670.010.540.01%
30S&P Bse Basic Materials6,699.3866.611.00%
31S&P Bse Consumer Discretionary8,578.2317.670.21%
32S&P Bse Finance10,414.1123.430.23%
33S&P Bse Large MidCap9,561.6221.030.22%
34S&P Bse MidSmallCap11,284.0161.310.55%
35S&P Bse Industrials12,502.11115.040.93%
36S&P Bse Energy12,335.15-142.15-1.14%
37S&P Bse Telecom2,521.4024.480.98%
38S&P Bse Utilities5,644.1138.240.68%
39S&P Bse LargeCap8,720.5816.000.18%
40S&P Bse Allcap9,402.9827.870.30%
41BSE – 30 PE25.390.040.16%
42BSE – 100 PE25.290.080.32%
43BSE – 200 PE25.500.080.31%
44BSE – 30 Price to Book Value3.770.010.27%
45BSE – 100 BV3.830.010.26%
46BSE 200 – BV3.840.010.26%
47BSE – 30 Yield1.1000.00%
48BSE – 100 Yield1.1600.00%
49BSE – 200 Yield1.13-0.01-0.88%
50S&P Bse Manufacturing998.031.730.17%
51S&P Bse SmallCap Select Index6,618.0455.890.85%
52S&P Bse MidCap Select Index14,398.7960.030.42%
53S&P Bse Enhanced Value897.920.350.04%
54S&P Bse Low Volatility1,721.045.170.30%
55S&P Bse Momentum1,919.5613.870.73%
56S&P Bse Quality1,710.685.640.33%
57S&P Bse Sensex Next 5070,708.90543.130.77%
58S&P Bse Sensex5023,603.7824.400.10%
59S&P Bse Bharat 22 Index8,406.544.500.05%
60S&P Bse Dividend Stability976.601.440.15%
61S&P Bse 100 ESG Index365.8400.00%
62S&P Bse 150 MidCap13,504.1771.320.53%
63S&P Bse 250 SmallCap5,976.7047.710.80%
64S&P Bse 250 LargeMidCap9,617.6322.250.23%
65S&P Bse 250 LargeMidCap 65:3510,514.7630.480.29%
66S&P Bse 400 MidSmallCap10,282.9963.430.62%
67S&P Bse 100 LargeCap TMC8,367.0813.370.16%
68S&P Bse Private Bank17,032.01-27.37-0.16%
69S&P Bse Diversified Finl. Rev.1,304.5511.300.87%
70S&P BSE Services1,375.696.960.51%

The information provided herein is for informational purposes only and should not be considered as financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any particular security, investment, or strategy. The stock market is inherently volatile, and past performance is not indicative of future results.

Investors should conduct their own research and carefully consider their financial objectives, risk tolerance, and investment horizon before making any investment decisions. Any reliance on the information provided is at the user’s own risk.

The content presented does not constitute an offer to buy or sell securities and is not intended to be, nor should it be construed as, an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity. We do not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the information presented, and we disclaim any liability for any direct or consequential loss arising from any use of this information.

It is advisable to consult with a qualified financial advisor or professional before making any investment decisions. Users are encouraged to verify the accuracy of the information provided independently and seek appropriate professional advice if needed.