Join WhatsApp Group

EV Stocks in India

StocksMarket CapClosing Price1 Year Return
Tata Motors Ltd3,80,439.191,039.30136.58
Bajaj Auto Ltd2,51,436.728,879.05132.97
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd2,46,556.82174.6120.45
TVS Motor Company Ltd1,07,355.442,259.70103.61
NTPC Ltd3,41,516.58352.296.92
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd2,72,182.17292.6571.1
Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd2,27,205.481,897.5547.1
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd3,61,878.9311,510.0532.39
Eicher Motors Ltd1,03,642.283,785.2518.13
Ashok Leyland50,225.88171.0517.2

EV Stocks India 1M Return

StocksMarket CapClosing Price1 Month Return
Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd2,27,205.481,897.5513.74
Bajaj Auto Ltd2,51,436.728,879.0511.74
TVS Motor Company Ltd1,07,355.442,259.7010.79
Tata Motors Ltd3,80,439.191,039.307.84
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd2,72,182.17292.657.43
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd3,61,878.9311,510.056.59
NTPC Ltd3,41,516.58352.24.78
Eicher Motors Ltd1,03,642.283,785.25-4.57
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd2,46,556.82174.6-5.77
Ashok Leyland50,225.88171.05-5.9

Top EV Stocks In India PE Ratio

StocksMarket CapClosing PricePE Ratio
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd2,46,556.82174.65.23
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd2,72,182.17292.6517.16
Tata Motors Ltd3,80,439.191,039.3017.96
NTPC Ltd3,41,516.58352.218.98
Ashok Leyland50,225.88171.0519.72
Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd2,27,205.481,897.5521.11
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd3,61,878.9311,510.0530.18
Eicher Motors Ltd1,03,642.283,785.2530.97
Bajaj Auto Ltd2,51,436.728,879.0536.51
TVS Motor Company Ltd1,07,355.442,259.7061.65

The information provided herein is for informational purposes only and should not be considered as financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any particular security, investment, or strategy. The stock market is inherently volatile, and past performance is not indicative of future results.

Investors should conduct their own research and carefully consider their financial objectives, risk tolerance, and investment horizon before making any investment decisions. Any reliance on the information provided is at the user’s own risk.

The content presented does not constitute an offer to buy or sell securities and is not intended to be, nor should it be construed as, an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity. We do not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the information presented, and we disclaim any liability for any direct or consequential loss arising from any use of this information.

It is advisable to consult with a qualified financial advisor or professional before making any investment decisions. Users are encouraged to verify the accuracy of the information provided independently and seek appropriate professional advice if needed.