Join WhatsApp Group

Today PSU Stocks Update

ScripBSE Price (₹)NSE Price (₹)BSE Change (%)NSE Change (%)
BANK OF BARODA273.20273.250.90%0.94%
BANK OF INDIA142.05141.95-0.53%-0.60%
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA60.9861.00-1.60%-1.53%
BEML3,013.603,011.00-4.13%-4.14%
BHARAT ELECTRONICS190.60190.651.03%1.01%
BHEL231.00230.902.33%2.30%
BPCL657.85657.600.86%0.77%
CANARA BANK568.95569.00-0.52%-0.67%
CENTRAL BANK65.8565.85-1.70%-1.64%
COAL INDIA446.55446.50-3.20%-3.15%
CONTAINER CORPORATION999.35999.80-1.09%-1.03%
DREDGING CORP797.25798.20-0.06%0.15%
ENGINEERS INDIA225.75225.95-2.25%-2.19%
GAIL183.95184.000.05%0.08%
GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS825.05825.25-1.66%-1.72%
HMT62.0240.451.67%1.38%
HPCL563.00563.101.51%1.51%
IDBI BANK90.8790.80-0.46%-0.60%
INDIAN BANK537.65537.15-0.96%-1.11%
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK69.5369.55-1.12%-1.07%
IOC188.90188.750.21%0.13%
MAZAGON DOCK SHIP.2,136.002,136.75-1.32%-1.32%
MMTC86.3086.254.94%4.93%
MRPL273.10273.20-4.98%-4.51%
MTNL46.5246.703.17%3.78%
NALCO160.00160.250.09%-0.22%
NHPC94.8194.80-2.27%-2.07%
NIFTY 50Not Listed22,196.950.34%
NMDC241.00240.95-2.15%-2.17%
NTPC345.65345.702.01%2.05%
ONGC276.65276.600.71%0.71%
PNB129.50129.500.82%0.82%
POWER FINANCE CORPORATION426.05426.10-1.16%-1.17%
POWER GRID287.95287.904.16%4.18%
PUNJAB & SIND BANK66.1366.00-2.23%-2.37%
RAIL VIKAS NIGAM267.20267.250.39%0.38%
RCF149.20149.15-1.75%-1.68%
REC467.20467.20-0.18%-0.19%
RITES745.80746.15-0.93%-0.86%
S&P BSE PSU18,918.03Not Listed0.27%
S&P BSE SENSEX73,057.40Not Listed0.48%
SAIL130.20130.351.52%1.60%
SBI760.10760.100.13%0.11%
SYNDICATE BANK15.15Not Listed3.77%
UCO BANK59.5459.55-1.89%-1.81%
UNION BANK141.10141.10-0.07%-0.04%

Disclaimer:

The information provided herein is for informational purposes only and should not be considered as financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any particular security, investment, or strategy. The stock market is inherently volatile, and past performance is not indicative of future results.

Investors should conduct their own research and carefully consider their financial objectives, risk tolerance, and investment horizon before making any investment decisions. Any reliance on the information provided is at the user’s own risk.

The content presented does not constitute an offer to buy or sell securities and is not intended to be, nor should it be construed as, an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity. We do not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the information presented, and we disclaim any liability for any direct or consequential loss arising from any use of this information.

It is advisable to consult with a qualified financial advisor or professional before making any investment decisions. Users are encouraged to verify the accuracy of the information provided independently and seek appropriate professional advice if needed.